← All Rasi Phalalu
♍

Kanya Rasi

Kanya Rasi is traditionally associated with analysis, organization, attention to detail and practical service. Mercury is considered its ruling planet, while Earth is its element.

It is classified as a Dual sign. Daily planetary transits may influence how these natural qualities are expressed through career, finances, relationships and personal wellbeing.

Ruling Planet

Mercury

Element

Earth

Nature

Dual

RASI NAVIGATION

Explore All 12 Rasis

View All

Select Date

2026-09-25

Daily Rasi Phalalu

Kanya — 2026-09-25

Score

77

Overall

77/100

The day appears generally positive. Consistent effort and practical decisions can bring useful results. Kanya is ruled by Mercury. Its Earth element and dual nature suggest that natural strengths are best used with practical direction today.

Career

77/100

Work conditions appear favorable. Communication and steady effort can help you move forward. For Kanya, ruled by Mercury, balancing its dual nature with clear work priorities may improve focus and productivity.

Money

72/100

Money matters remain reasonably positive. Good budgeting can strengthen stability. As a Earth sign, Kanya may benefit from keeping income, spending and financial planning in clear balance today.

Family

56/100

Minor differences may arise but can be handled through calm communication. Kanya's dual nature can work best in relationships when combined with patience and clear communication.

Health

59/100

Energy levels may fluctuate. Avoid unnecessary strain and keep your routine moderate. For Kanya, a Earth sign, balanced use of energy along with adequate rest can support a steadier routine.

✦ Lucky Details

Color

Olive

Number

23

Metal

Bronze

Stone

Emerald

Daily Advice

Stay consistent and make practical use of the opportunities available today. Kanya may benefit from balancing the qualities associated with Mercury with patience and practical action today.

UNDERSTAND YOUR RASI

About Kanya Rasi

Kanya Rasi is traditionally associated with analysis, organization, attention to detail and practical service. The way these characteristics appear in an individual may also depend on other placements in the birth chart.

Nature and Personality

Kanya Rasi personalities are traditionally described through qualities such as analysis, organization, attention to detail and practical service. Balanced decisions and self-awareness can help these natural tendencies work constructively.

Career and Work

Clear goals, planning and consistent effort can support professional progress. Natural Rasi tendencies may influence preferred working styles and responses to responsibilities.

Money and Finances

Balancing income, expenses and longer-term needs can support financial stability. Important financial decisions benefit from careful review rather than relying on horoscope guidance alone.

Family and Relationships

Clear communication, mutual respect and patience can support family and personal relationships. Understanding different viewpoints can improve cooperation.

Wellbeing

A balanced routine that includes work, rest and personal time can support general wellbeing. Health concerns should always be discussed with an appropriately qualified professional.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the ruling planet of Kanya Rasi?

Mercury is traditionally considered the ruling planet of Kanya Rasi.

What element is associated with Kanya Rasi?

Kanya Rasi is traditionally associated with the Earth element.

What are the common characteristics of Kanya Rasi?

Kanya Rasi is traditionally associated with analysis, organization, attention to detail and practical service.

Why do daily Kanya Rasi results change?

Planetary positions and daily transit calculations change with the date, so daily interpretations may also change.

Rasi information and daily interpretations on VedicOrbit are provided for traditional, cultural and informational purposes. They should not replace professional financial, medical or legal advice.